Tel (+994 12) 437 16 48/49
(for out-of-business hours)
Welcome to Sanofi in Azerbaijan
In Central Asia countries, Sanofi, an affiliate of the global pharmaceutical company Sanofi, is a dynamic, rapidly growing organization that is working to meet the needs of healthcare professionals and their patients.
This website gives you an overview of Sanofi in Azerbaijan, our background, our products, our belief and our prospects.
We at Sanofi are committed to researching, developing and bringing to market new and innovative healthcare products so we can fulfill our mission… Because health matters.
In our market, the principal area of business of Sanofi is ethical pharmaceuticals. Our core therapeutic areas are cardiovascular disease and thrombosis, diseases of the central nervous system, oncology, internal medicine, and metabolic disorders.
As well as updates on all the latest developments and products, you’ll have an overview on everything we do in Azerbaijan, and the global initiatives we undertake as part of our wider humanitarian responsibility to promote health.
If you would like more information than what we can provide here on any aspect of our work, please contact us.